Privacy Policy

Ace Turf Privacy Policy


Ace Turf protects the privacy of our guests and web visitors. This includes personal information shared when interacting with our website. Personal information is any information about you that helps identify you as an individual (for example, your name, email, or phone number).

Personal information is submitted voluntarily and may include:

  •     your e-mail address
  •     your first name
  •     your last name
  •     your phone number
  •     your postal code
  •     any other voluntarily submitted information

When you subscribe to our email marketing list, or fill out a form on our website, you agree that we may collect your personal information for the purpose of contacting you through electronic messages via MailChimp, SMS, social media, search advertisements and direct mail.

By filling out a form on our website or through our social media channels such as Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, Snapchat, TikTok, and LinkedIn, you consent that some of our electronic messages may have promotional content, including offers from our partners and sponsors.

You are entitled to withdraw your consent at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link provided at the bottom of every email. To be able to provide the information and service you request, we may share your personal information with trusted third parties such as email service providers, IT service providers, ticketing services, marketing, and advertising agencies.

This privacy policy complies with the Canadian Anti-Spam Legislation (CASL) and applies to the Ace Turf website only. While we have links to third parties on our website, our privacy policy does not apply to them. If you choose to visit a third-party website through a link on our website, please check their own policy on personal information privacy.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding our privacy policy and your personal information, please contact us directly at info@aceturf.ca.

We at Ace Turf are excited help you realize the dreams you have for your outdoor or indoor space. Any project we lead is treated as if we are installing in our own backyards. Large or small, complete customer satisfaction is our goal.

We are looking forward to working with you!

Get A Free Home Consultation

Testimonials


Breanna EstabrookBreanna Estabrook
19:40 23 Oct 22
Cam and his team at Ace Turf were hardworking, professional and friendly. They answered all of our questions and did a great job on the installation. It was completed it no time at all and looked amazing. Quotes were accurate and there were no hidden fees, what you see is what you get. Very happy with the product and the outcome. It was the perfect final piece to turning our backyard into the perfect relaxing and entertaining space!
Tom HTom H
23:45 08 Jul 21
UPDATE: Great after-service! Cameron came back the following summer and touched-up a seam. You can count on satisfaction on their work.ORIGINAL: We had a small job to replace the grass in our backyard with artificial turf since nothing was growing under two large spruce trees. Cameron from Ace Turf visited our home and provided an estimate once we chose the artificial grass we wanted. Cameron was very professional, polite, and easy to talk to. We found their quote quite competititve among 5 companies. Two workers along with Cameron started the project on their promised date and completed it in 2 1/2 days. The workers were hard working (manual digging and removal of the existing grass and dirt), well mannered, friendly, and kept a tidy worksite. The finished job looks excellent (the grass actually looks too perfect now!) and it met all our expectations.We are very pleased with the project from start to finish and would highly recommend Ace Turf for this type of work.
Doreen NgDoreen Ng
16:20 27 Apr 21
I had a wonderful experience working with Cameron and David from Ace Turf. Cameron was very responsive and helpful throughout the whole process in answering and addressing any questions or concerns that I had. The installation was seamless and quick. I am so happy with the final result, the turf is soft to the touch, it makes my daycare space look bigger, brighter and most importantly the kids love running and rolling around on it. I would highly recommend them to anyone that is looking to install artificial turf.
Ayzer MakasiarAyzer Makasiar
16:23 01 Sep 20
Cam and his team installed turf in our backyard and rocks for the pathway leading to our yard. From the initial meeting to the finished project, Cam was very helpful answering all of our questions. We were very pleased with the timeliness and workmanship from Ace Turf!
js_loader

Latest Articles



Read More Articles
home depot advantage ace turf

Ace Turf is an Authorized Synthetic Grass Installation Provider for Home Depot customers serving Calgary and surrounding areas.

Learn More